Our team

We are a creative and mission-obsessed team with expertise in consulting, software development, public policy-making, user design, procurement and supplier sourcing.

London

Ventures

Senior Advisors

German Team

PUBLIC pets

People & Operations

Campaigns

Tech & Design

Transformation

Growth

Directors

Executive Team

Executive Team

Daniel Korski

CEO & Co-Founder

London

Alexander de Carvalho

CIO & Co-Founder

London

Rona Harvey

COO

London

Directors

Ryan Shea

Managing Director

London

Cameron Scott

Director of Capabilities & Client Propositions

London

Sinead Doyle

Director of Design

London

Steven Wilson

Director of Technology Services

London

Senior Advisors

Andy Richardson

Senior Advisor

London

Matthew Trimming

Senior Advisor

London

Transformation

Tom Stocker

Deputy Director - Health and Care

London

Daniel Fitter

Lead, Privacy, Security & Online Safety

London

Mahlet Yared

Lead, Data Services

London

Johnny Hugill

Lead, Procurement & Business Systems

London

Chiara Carlini

Lead, Startup & Challenge Programmes

London

Besiana Balla

Lead, Applied Research

London

Elina Lam-Gall

Deputy Director, Learning and Workforce Transformation

London

Jemima Kola-Abodunde

Manager, Health and Care

London

Francesca Testa

Senior Associate

London

Ned Burns

Senior Associate

London

Zoe Viner

Associate

London

Tami Bamidele

Associate

London

Maya Daver-Massion

Manager

London

James Katz

Senior Associate

London

Alonso Moran

Senior Associate

London

Jess Taylor

Associate

London

Daniel Ben-Shaul

Associate

London

Zixuan Fu

Associate

London

Emelie Lindelöw

Associate

London

Joe Cardwell

Senior Associate

London

Radhika Trivedi

Associate

London

Phil Saunes

Associate

London

Leyre Villaizan

Associate

London

Tolu Segun

Associate

London

Sarah Alkhedheiri

Manager

London

Marco Iovino

Associate

London

Tom Gray

Associate

London

Imogen Pemberton

Learning and Curriculum Manager

London

Juan Casasbuenas

Learning Design Manager

London

Ken Okoye

Associate

London

Brooke Bacigal

Associate

London

Nathan Bromley

Associate

London

Isabel Egan-Carter

Associate

London

Matthew Long

Programme Manager

London

Sorcha Killian

Programme Manager

London

Boudicca Georgii Hellberg

Associate

London

Sofia Silva

Associate

London

Alexa Sheldon

Associate

London

Andrew Cole

Senior Associate

London

Julie Michlal

Associate

London

Dr. Denisa Sarajlic

Consultant, Governance

London

Tech & Design

Yuan Liao

Senior UX Designer

London

Lichelle Wolmarans

UX Designer

London

Helene Benz

Senior Service Designer

London

Marcos Soares

Senior UX Researcher

London

Nihal Patel

Junior User Researcher

London

Natasha Lee

Junior Service Designer

London

Angus Bamford

Junior Service Designer

London

Alejandra Zacarias

Junior Product Manager

London

Growth

Ram Puvinathan

Growth Strategy Manager

London

Matt Tang

Associate, Growth

London

Florence Mayo

Associate, Growth

London

Shirgade Laryea

Associate, Growth

London

Lucinda Angus

Associate, Growth

London

Samiha Alom

Associate, Growth

London

Ventures (GovStart, Eva & GovMarket)

Gabriel Furey

Associate, GovStart

London

Emily Frampton

Associate, GovStart

London

Campaigns

Natasha Wren

Head of Communications

London

Lucy Huckle

Lead, Ecosystem

London

Imogen Granger

Senior Associate, Marketing

London

Adam Sticca

Associate, Communications

London

Gemma Osei-Antwi

Associate, Marketing

London

Sam Mingoia

Associate, Marketing

London

Roisin McCarthy

Associate, Ecosystem Events

London

People & Operations

Scott Milligan

Associate, Operations

London

Biba Gonzalez

Associate, Operations

London

Ruth Buckley

Associate, People Operations

London

Freya McGrath

Head of Operations

London

PUBLIC pets

Luna

PUBLIC Pup

London

Klaus

PUBLIC Cat

London

Berlin

Ventures

Senior Advisors

German Team

PUBLIC pets

People & Operations

Campaigns

Tech & Design

Transformation

Growth

Directors

Executive Team

Nils Hoffmann

Managing Director

Berlin

Viktoria Grzymek

Head of Operations & Ecosystems

Berlin

Mathias Keller

Head of Transformation

Berlin

Dennis Schmargon

Lead, Business Development & Growth

Berlin

Lavinia Wolf

Lead, Communications & Ecosystem

Berlin

Ann-Kathrin Kornemann

Senior Associate

Berlin

Maximilian Richter

Senior Associate

Berlin

Anita Dathan

Associate People & Operations

Berlin

Jakob Kollotzek

Research Associate

Berlin

Nadezhda Filina

Associate

Berlin

Linda Jäck

Associate

Berlin

Niklas Müller

Associate

Berlin

Friederike de Weerth

Associate

Berlin

Pia Sienz

Associate

Berlin

Jakob Albrecht

Junior Associate

Berlin

Carl Niederste Frielinghaus

Junior Associate

Berlin

Leon Rückert

Junior Associate

Berlin

Marie-Sophie Steinkraus

Junior Associate

Berlin

Florian Winkler

Associate

Berlin

Nora Wrenger

Junior Associate

Berlin

Join our team

We think the following four characteristics make working with us unique, energising, enjoyable and effective